To comply with – لبّى

We are very sorry but we cannot comply with your request
met’assfiin ektiir bass maa fiina nlabbi Talabak.

  • I wonder how nlabbi is pronounced.
  • Note that the Damma has been replaced with fat7a in متأسفين (derived active participle)
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s